2019 Finalists

We are proud to announce the finalists for each of our 14 award categories - recognising and celebrating what it takes to make it as a mum in business

A big thank you to our sponsors...

Everyone is a winner...

Our judges poured over the HUNDREDS of entries we received from mums in business from across the UK and beyond - one thing is for sure, it was no easy task!

Each and every one of the entries inspired us, moved us and made us proud to be part of this incredible movement of mums in business. There was much deliberation!

A huge congratulations to every mum in business! You are already a winner because you are on this journey - taking up the challenge of combining business and motherhood.

We hope that regardless of whether you are a finalist or not, you will join us for an evening of celebrations at the Mpower Gala 2019

So here we go ladies, we are delighted to announce the 2019 Mpower Awards finalists...

Join us in 2019 for THE Networking party of the year

Don't forget to use your finalist's discount code

Courage Finalists - sponsored by Do It For The Kids

(listed in alphabetical order)

Beth Symons Boolins Organic
Claire Loftus EVOLVE
Emma Bellis Ferreira Moonface Marketing
Hannah Bryant White Raft
Kate Henwood Kate Henwood Photography
Laura Bairstow Healing Hands Sports and Remedial Massage
Lucy Messaritis Nixon Executive Support
Natasha Bray Rapid Transformation Coach
Panorea Baka Maths Dance LTD
Tanya Fish Octopus Learning

 

Inspire Finalists - sponsored by Flourishing Education

(listed in alphabetical order)

Amy Horne Transforming Exercise & Nutrition LTD
Debbi Wood Strength Cards
Emma O'Brien Blue Mind Wellbeing
Emma Jefferys Action Woman
Gemma Cockrell Puremess
Joanne Collins The 1:1 Diet by Cambridge Weight Plan CoachCollins
Maddy Alexander-Grout My VIP Card
Nicola Carey-Shine Learn To Shine
Ruth Driscoll The Life Empowerment Pathway
Sera Johnston Sera Johnston Coaching and Development

 

Self-belief Finalists - sponsored by Mpower

(listed in alphabetical order)

Anita Sharma Anita Sharma Coaching Ltd
Claire Holness Sweetbeginnings Babycare
Claire Taylor Taylor Made With Love
Karen Davies Pink Lemon Branding & Design Ltd
Maite Beltran Spanishnanny Agency
Rachel Leggett The Messy Stork
Sara Lomelli The Guilty Pleasure - Cakes & Co.
Sarah Lewis ExplorerTots Limited
Sian Manning Sian Louise Photography
Yasmeen Westwood Yasmeen Westwood Art

 

Spirit Finalists - sponsored by Pugh Clarke & Co (Accountants)

(listed in alphabetical order)

Anna Robertson ARKeepsakes
Carly Greig ... with Carly
Colette Bruce Little Lotus Baby
Danni Woodhams The Soul Space
Leanne Heath Ecstatic Living
Melanie Coey M Squared Accountancy
Nichola Hemming The Soul Angels
Nicola Case Pink Spaghetti Milton Keynes
Sarah Cooke Halia Rose
Sophie Thompson Baby Bloom Development

 

Community Finalists - sponsored by Strategy Social Media

(listed in alphabetical order)

Claire Duddridge Little Pips Pre & Postnatal Wellbeing
Erin Thomas Wong Making Mumpreneurs
Heidi Moran Happily Ever Afters Fairytale Tearoom
Jo Ferrone How DOES she do it?!
Jo Bevilacqua The Unique Mumpreneur
Katie Taylor The Latte Lounge
Laura O'flaherty Little Mess/Little Glow -  Derry/Londonderry & surrounding areas
Liane Katz MAMA.codes Ltd
Claire Taylor, Callie Hickey and Leanne Singleton  Make You Matter CIC
Sandra Milena Cruz El Recreo

 

Innovation Finalists - sponsored by Mpower

(listed in alphabetical order)

Candice Cholerton and Leanne Stewart My Busy Bots
Clare Beaumont-Adam Panda Bear Baby Company
Emily Tongeman-May Bubba Bear Keepsakes
Hanna Ferguson Eclectica
Ingrid Fernandez Dec + Dash Legal Consulting
Louise Houliston Ninjadry
Philomena Shiels Hope in Health
Sarah Cooper & Nadine Bannister My 1st Photos Ltd
Selina McEntyre Elderflower&Delilah Ltd
Vicki Raven Caterpillar Learners

 

Rising Star Finalists - sponsored by Mum to Mum UK

(listed in alphabetical order)

Ashleigh Watson Copper Square Communications
Caroline Strawson Transformational Divorce Coach
Claire Jenkins Daisy First Aid Winchester, Camberley & Godalming
Corinna Nicol The Mummy Circle
Danielle Robbins The Nurture Nook & Moo Music BCHT
Fiona Minett Boss Your PR
Jess Sizeland Social Mama
Jodie Watson Simply Unique Ltd
Kirsty Lund OH MY CAKERY
Ruth Bennett Babble Talks

 

Social Impact - sponsored by Blossom & Berry

(listed in alphabetical order)

Hannah Broughton Twinkleboost CIC and The Therapeutic Forest CIC Social Impact
Heidi Fisher Make an Impact CIC Social Impact
Helen White Brilliant Together Social Impact
Janice Moth It Socks to be Lonely Sometimes Ltd - The Glamour Club Events Social Impact
Lisa Hensby Baby Dinosaurs Social Impact
Ruby Nguyen Ruby Gwen Social Impact
Susie Heale Heale Solutions Social Impact
Tracey Armston-Harwood Fetchem from the Cupboard Social Impact
Yarlini Sivanesan LifePath101 Social Impact
Zoe Keeping Bournemouth BraLady Social Impact

 

Vision Finalists - sponsored by School for Mothers

(listed in alphabetical order)

Alison Wyatt Breakthrough Therapy Solutions Ltd.
Chloe Mabey Maybe & Baby Maternity
Debbie Gliniany Yoyo Parties
Deborah Brownson MBE The Autism Plan
Eleanor Tweddell Another Door
Emma Ashford Sleep Seekers
Hayley McDonnell Not a Cheshire Housewife
Jo Gee and Sophie Griffiths The Luna Hive
Katherine Nicholls Exhale: Yoga & Life
Rebecca Palmer Little Yoga Stars

 

Leader Finalists - sponsored by Graham Wilson (founder of Successfactory)

(listed in alphabetical order)

Laura Camerer Cuss Stitchsmith
Lianne Moseley Bonitots
Colleen Wong Techsixtyfour Ltd
Stephanie Fisher Naked Media Limited
Anna Cao Another Mother Ltd
Charlotte Douglass & Sarah Dawson Pole stars aerial youth academy
Elisa Congdon Baby Bear massage and yoga at Baby Bear's Den
Praema Stelling The Tutor Train
Roxanne Hodson The Little Sensory Co Ltd
Laura Morris Yard & Coop

 

Voice Finalists - sponsored by Strategy Social Media

(listed in alphabetical order)

Abigail Horne Authors & Co
Ange de Lumiere I can help you thrive
Anna Parker-Naples Anna Parker-Naples NLP Business Success Coach
Deb Meredith Not A Rehearsal
Emma Maslin The Money Whisperer
Jo Tocher Life After Miscarriage
Kate Bollanou Kate Bollanou Coaching
Michelle Watson Breakfree Forever Consultancy LTD
Rachel Lewis The Little Big Fierce Co.
Suzie Stanley Suzie Stanley Consultancy

 

Legacy Finalists - sponsored by Mpower

(listed in alphabetical order)

Clare Ford Beautiful Souls
Ester Ford Dinki Human Ltd
Kerry Clayton TT's Studio
Sian Young The Entrepreneurs Health Coach/ Sian Young
Stephanie Walters Live Kindly Eco Shop

 

International Finalists - sponsored by Mpower

(listed in alphabetical order)

Alison Callan Alison Callan PTY Ltd
Alison stockton Vibrant Balanced Health
Giovana Vega Trading for Women / Global Woman Club Holland
Marlis Huebner Marlis Huebner Craft1Life Coaching
Rebecca Troch counting the apples
Sashka Hanna-Rappl BrandSashka e.U.
Vicki Doudelle The VA Bee

 

Established Star Finalists - sponsored by Mpower

(listed in alphabetical order)

Caroline Davies Lifecoachingwithcaroline and also Project ASCC
Emily Blake Taylor Blake
Fiona Simpson ARTventurers
Gemma Roe Rotunda Roundhouses Ltd
Jo Swann Chocolate PR
JoJo Graham JoJo Graham Ltd
Michelle Levy Silhouette London Limited
Nina Farr Get Up And Grow Coaching
Rebecca Robertson Evolution Financial Planning
Wendy Wood The Mama Space

Join us in 2019 for THE Networking party of the year

Don't forget to use your finalist's discount code

Close

50% Complete

Two Step

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.